Advanced Heart Care Center
Your heart is important. So is finding the right cardiologist. You can be confident that your heart is in the best of hands with the experienced team of board certified cardiologists at Advanced Heart Care. Utilizing leading edge diagnostics and technology, Advanced Heart Care offers patients the highest level of cardiovascular care you
Profile updated July 23, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Cardiology
- Address
- 789 Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60611, Chicago, IL
- Phone
- (312) 555-0189
- Website
- https://advancedheartcare.com
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Wheelchair accessible
- Yes
- Parking
- Available
- Services
- General Consultation
- Health Checkups
- Vaccinations
- Listed insurance; confirm coverage
- Most major insurance plans accepted
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Advanced Heart Care Center offer?
- Advanced Heart Care Center offers General Consultation, Health Checkups, Vaccinations.
- Is Advanced Heart Care Center accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Advanced Heart Care Center. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Advanced Heart Care Center offer telemedicine?
- Advanced Heart Care Center does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Advanced Heart Care Center accept?
- Advanced Heart Care Center has these insurance names listed in its profile: Most major insurance plans accepted. Confirm your exact plan and treatment coverage with the clinic and insurer before your visit.
- Where is Advanced Heart Care Center located and what are their hours?
- Advanced Heart Care Center is located at 789 Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60611 in Chicago, IL. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.