Marquette County Medical Care Facility
CMS Care Compare lists Marquette County Medical Care Facility as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 200 West Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849. CMS lists the public phone as 9064851061. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 200 West Saginaw Street, ISHPEMING, MI
- Phone
- 9064851061
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Marquette County Medical Care Facility offer?
- Marquette County Medical Care Facility provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in ISHPEMING, MI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Marquette County Medical Care Facility accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Marquette County Medical Care Facility. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Marquette County Medical Care Facility offer telemedicine?
- Marquette County Medical Care Facility does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Marquette County Medical Care Facility accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Marquette County Medical Care Facility at 9064851061 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Marquette County Medical Care Facility located and what are their hours?
- Marquette County Medical Care Facility is located at 200 West Saginaw Street in ISHPEMING, MI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.