COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES
CMS Care Compare lists COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES as Medicare-registered home health agency at 183 W RIVER VALLEY DR, NEWAYGO, MI 49337. CMS lists the public phone as 2316896675. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 183 W RIVER VALLEY DR, NEWAYGO, MI
- Phone
- 2316896675
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES offer?
- COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES provides medicare-registered home health agency services in NEWAYGO, MI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES offer telemedicine?
- COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES at 2316896675 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES located and what are their hours?
- COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES is located at 183 W RIVER VALLEY DR in NEWAYGO, MI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.