BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC
CMS Care Compare lists BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC as Medicare-registered home health agency at 29777 TELEGRAPH RD. STE 1640, SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076. CMS lists the public phone as 2484248188. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 29777 TELEGRAPH RD. STE 1640, SOUTHFIELD, MI
- Phone
- 2484248188
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC offer?
- BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC provides medicare-registered home health agency services in SOUTHFIELD, MI. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC offer telemedicine?
- BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC at 2484248188 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC located and what are their hours?
- BALAJIE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC is located at 29777 TELEGRAPH RD. STE 1640 in SOUTHFIELD, MI. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.