CURA OF WILLMAR

CMS Care Compare lists CURA OF WILLMAR as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1801 WILLMAR AVENUE SOUTHWEST, WILLMAR, MN 56201. CMS lists the public phone as 3202142700. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
1801 WILLMAR AVENUE SOUTHWEST, WILLMAR, MN
Phone
3202142700
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does CURA OF WILLMAR offer?
CURA OF WILLMAR provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in WILLMAR, MN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is CURA OF WILLMAR accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for CURA OF WILLMAR. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does CURA OF WILLMAR offer telemedicine?
CURA OF WILLMAR does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does CURA OF WILLMAR accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call CURA OF WILLMAR at 3202142700 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is CURA OF WILLMAR located and what are their hours?
CURA OF WILLMAR is located at 1801 WILLMAR AVENUE SOUTHWEST in WILLMAR, MN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists CURA OF WILLMAR as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1801 WILLMAR AVENUE SOUTHWEST, WILLMAR, MN 56201. CMS lists the public phone as 3202142700. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates