SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH

CMS Care Compare lists SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 24 8TH STREET NORTHWEST, ROCHESTER, MN 55901. CMS lists the public phone as 5072894031. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
24 8TH STREET NORTHWEST, ROCHESTER, MN
Phone
5072894031
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH offer?
SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in ROCHESTER, MN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH offer telemedicine?
SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH at 5072894031 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH located and what are their hours?
SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH is located at 24 8TH STREET NORTHWEST in ROCHESTER, MN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists SAMARITAN BETHANY HOME ON EIGHTH as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 24 8TH STREET NORTHWEST, ROCHESTER, MN 55901. CMS lists the public phone as 5072894031. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates