VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB

CMS Care Compare lists VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 510 EAST CEDAR STREET, HOUSTON, MN 55943. CMS lists the public phone as 5078963125. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
510 EAST CEDAR STREET, HOUSTON, MN
Phone
5078963125
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB offer?
VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in HOUSTON, MN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB offer telemedicine?
VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB at 5078963125 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB located and what are their hours?
VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB is located at 510 EAST CEDAR STREET in HOUSTON, MN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists VALLEY VIEW HEALTHCARE & REHAB as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 510 EAST CEDAR STREET, HOUSTON, MN 55943. CMS lists the public phone as 5078963125. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates