COMMUNITY PLACE
CMS Care Compare lists COMMUNITY PLACE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 116 LAKE VISTA PLACE, BRANDON, MS 39047. CMS lists the public phone as 6013550617. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 116 LAKE VISTA PLACE, BRANDON, MS
- Phone
- 6013550617
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does COMMUNITY PLACE offer?
- COMMUNITY PLACE provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in BRANDON, MS. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is COMMUNITY PLACE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for COMMUNITY PLACE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does COMMUNITY PLACE offer telemedicine?
- COMMUNITY PLACE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does COMMUNITY PLACE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call COMMUNITY PLACE at 6013550617 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is COMMUNITY PLACE located and what are their hours?
- COMMUNITY PLACE is located at 116 LAKE VISTA PLACE in BRANDON, MS. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.