TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC
CMS Care Compare lists TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 517 33RD STREET, MERIDIAN, MS 39305. CMS lists the public phone as 6012821300. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 517 33RD STREET, MERIDIAN, MS
- Phone
- 6012821300
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC offer?
- TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in MERIDIAN, MS. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC offer telemedicine?
- TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC at 6012821300 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC located and what are their hours?
- TREND HEALTH & REHAB OF MERIDIAN LLC is located at 517 33RD STREET in MERIDIAN, MS. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.