NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES

CMS Care Compare lists NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 35 SUGAR MAPLE LANE, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63303. CMS lists the public phone as 6369468887. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
35 SUGAR MAPLE LANE, SAINT CHARLES, MO
Phone
6369468887
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES offer?
NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in SAINT CHARLES, MO. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES offer telemedicine?
NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES at 6369468887 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES located and what are their hours?
NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES is located at 35 SUGAR MAPLE LANE in SAINT CHARLES, MO. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists NHC HEALTHCARE, ST CHARLES as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 35 SUGAR MAPLE LANE, SAINT CHARLES, MO 63303. CMS lists the public phone as 6369468887. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates