NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER

CMS Care Compare lists NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 9503 HIGHWAY 100, NEW HAVEN, MO 63068. CMS lists the public phone as 5732372103. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
9503 HIGHWAY 100, NEW HAVEN, MO
Phone
5732372103
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER offer?
NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in NEW HAVEN, MO. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER offer telemedicine?
NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER at 5732372103 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER located and what are their hours?
NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER is located at 9503 HIGHWAY 100 in NEW HAVEN, MO. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists NEW HAVEN CARE CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 9503 HIGHWAY 100, NEW HAVEN, MO 63068. CMS lists the public phone as 5732372103. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates