CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER
CMS Care Compare lists CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1300 COUNTY FARM ROAD, CASSVILLE, MO 65625. CMS lists the public phone as 4178473386. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 1300 COUNTY FARM ROAD, CASSVILLE, MO
- Phone
- 4178473386
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER offer?
- CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in CASSVILLE, MO. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER offer telemedicine?
- CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER at 4178473386 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER located and what are their hours?
- CASSVILLE HEALTH CARE CENTER is located at 1300 COUNTY FARM ROAD in CASSVILLE, MO. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.