GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE

CMS Care Compare lists GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 118 TRENTON ROAD, CHILLICOTHE, MO 64601. CMS lists the public phone as 6606460353. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
118 TRENTON ROAD, CHILLICOTHE, MO
Phone
6606460353
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE offer?
GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in CHILLICOTHE, MO. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE offer telemedicine?
GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE at 6606460353 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE located and what are their hours?
GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE is located at 118 TRENTON ROAD in CHILLICOTHE, MO. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists GRAND RIVER HEALTH CARE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 118 TRENTON ROAD, CHILLICOTHE, MO 64601. CMS lists the public phone as 6606460353. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates