VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK
CMS Care Compare lists VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 3980 SOUTH JACKSON DRIVE, INDEPENDENCE, MO 64057. CMS lists the public phone as 8167951433. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 3980 SOUTH JACKSON DRIVE, INDEPENDENCE, MO
- Phone
- 8167951433
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK offer?
- VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in INDEPENDENCE, MO. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK offer telemedicine?
- VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK at 8167951433 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK located and what are their hours?
- VILLAGES OF JACKSON CREEK is located at 3980 SOUTH JACKSON DRIVE in INDEPENDENCE, MO. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.