HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC

CMS Care Compare lists HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC as Medicare hospice provider at 1000 STATE HWY 91 S, DILLON, MT 59725. CMS lists the public phone as (406) 599-0499. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Medicare hospice provider
Address
1000 STATE HWY 91 S, DILLON, MT
Phone
(406) 599-0499
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC offer?
HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC provides medicare hospice provider services in DILLON, MT. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC offer telemedicine?
HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC at (406) 599-0499 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC located and what are their hours?
HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC is located at 1000 STATE HWY 91 S in DILLON, MT. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLC as Medicare hospice provider at 1000 STATE HWY 91 S, DILLON, MT 59725. CMS lists the public phone as (406) 599-0499. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates