CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS
CMS Care Compare lists CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS as Hospital at 2620 WEST FAIDLEY AVE, GRAND ISLAND, NE 68803. CMS lists the public phone as (308) 384-4600. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 2620 WEST FAIDLEY AVE, GRAND ISLAND, NE
- Phone
- (308) 384-4600
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS offer?
- CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS provides hospital services in GRAND ISLAND, NE. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS offer telemedicine?
- CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS at (308) 384-4600 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS located and what are their hours?
- CHI HEALTH ST. FRANCIS is located at 2620 WEST FAIDLEY AVE in GRAND ISLAND, NE. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.