CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE
CMS Care Compare lists CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE as Medicare hospice provider at 835 MERIDIAN AVENUE, COZAD, NE 69130. CMS lists the public phone as (308) 784-4630. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 835 MERIDIAN AVENUE, COZAD, NE
- Phone
- (308) 784-4630
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE offer?
- CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE provides medicare hospice provider services in COZAD, NE. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE offer telemedicine?
- CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE at (308) 784-4630 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE located and what are their hours?
- CENTRAL PLAINS HOSPICE is located at 835 MERIDIAN AVENUE in COZAD, NE. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.