PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC
CMS Care Compare lists PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC as Medicare-registered home health agency at 6720 VIA AUSTI PKWY STE 250, LAS VEGAS, NV 89119. CMS lists the public phone as 7025631717. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 6720 VIA AUSTI PKWY STE 250, Las Vegas Nv, NV
- Phone
- 7025631717
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC offer?
- PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC provides medicare-registered home health agency services in Las Vegas Nv, NV. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC offer telemedicine?
- PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC at 7025631717 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC located and what are their hours?
- PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE INC is located at 6720 VIA AUSTI PKWY STE 250 in Las Vegas Nv, NV. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.