DaVita Vineland

CMS Care Compare lists DaVita Vineland as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 1318 South Main Rd, STE 3B , VINELAND, NJ 08360. CMS lists the public phone as (856) 691-0875. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Medicare-registered dialysis facility
Address
1318 South Main Rd, STE 3B , VINELAND, NJ
Phone
(856) 691-0875
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does DaVita Vineland offer?
DaVita Vineland provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in VINELAND, NJ. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is DaVita Vineland accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for DaVita Vineland. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does DaVita Vineland offer telemedicine?
DaVita Vineland does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does DaVita Vineland accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call DaVita Vineland at (856) 691-0875 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is DaVita Vineland located and what are their hours?
DaVita Vineland is located at 1318 South Main Rd, STE 3B in VINELAND, NJ. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists DaVita Vineland as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 1318 South Main Rd, STE 3B , VINELAND, NJ 08360. CMS lists the public phone as (856) 691-0875. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates