RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC
CMS Care Compare lists RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC as Medicare hospice provider at 525 A SALAZAR RD, TAOS, NM 87571. CMS lists the public phone as (575) 737-1811. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 525 A SALAZAR RD, TAOS, NM
- Phone
- (575) 737-1811
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC offer?
- RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC provides medicare hospice provider services in TAOS, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC offer telemedicine?
- RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC at (575) 737-1811 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC located and what are their hours?
- RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLC is located at 525 A SALAZAR RD in TAOS, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.