LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO

CMS Care Compare lists LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO as Medicare hospice provider at 4811 HARDWARE DR. NE, SUITE C-1, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87109. CMS lists the public phone as (505) 808-3202. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Medicare hospice provider
Address
4811 HARDWARE DR. NE, SUITE C-1, Albuquerque, NM
Phone
(505) 808-3202
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO offer?
LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO provides medicare hospice provider services in Albuquerque, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO offer telemedicine?
LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO at (505) 808-3202 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO located and what are their hours?
LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO is located at 4811 HARDWARE DR. NE, SUITE C-1 in Albuquerque, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICO as Medicare hospice provider at 4811 HARDWARE DR. NE, SUITE C-1, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87109. CMS lists the public phone as (505) 808-3202. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates