322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa
CMS Care Compare lists 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 8121 Central Ave NW , ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87121. CMS lists the public phone as (505) 836-1061. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered dialysis facility
- Address
- 8121 Central Ave NW , Albuquerque, NM
- Phone
- (505) 836-1061
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa offer?
- 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in Albuquerque, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa offer telemedicine?
- 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa at (505) 836-1061 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa located and what are their hours?
- 322558-Albuquerque Southwest Mesa is located at 8121 Central Ave NW in Albuquerque, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.