Santa Fe Care Center
CMS Care Compare lists Santa Fe Care Center as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 635 Harkle Road, Santa Fe, NM 87505. CMS lists the public phone as 5059822574. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 635 Harkle Road, SANTA FE, NM
- Phone
- 5059822574
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Santa Fe Care Center offer?
- Santa Fe Care Center provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in SANTA FE, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Santa Fe Care Center accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Santa Fe Care Center. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Santa Fe Care Center offer telemedicine?
- Santa Fe Care Center does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Santa Fe Care Center accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Santa Fe Care Center at 5059822574 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Santa Fe Care Center located and what are their hours?
- Santa Fe Care Center is located at 635 Harkle Road in SANTA FE, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.