Uptown Rehabilitation Center
CMS Care Compare lists Uptown Rehabilitation Center as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 7900 Constitution Avenue NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110. CMS lists the public phone as 5052965565. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 7900 Constitution Avenue NE, Albuquerque, NM
- Phone
- 5052965565
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Uptown Rehabilitation Center offer?
- Uptown Rehabilitation Center provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in Albuquerque, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Uptown Rehabilitation Center accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Uptown Rehabilitation Center. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Uptown Rehabilitation Center offer telemedicine?
- Uptown Rehabilitation Center does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Uptown Rehabilitation Center accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Uptown Rehabilitation Center at 5052965565 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Uptown Rehabilitation Center located and what are their hours?
- Uptown Rehabilitation Center is located at 7900 Constitution Avenue NE in Albuquerque, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.