Cedar Ridge Inn
CMS Care Compare lists Cedar Ridge Inn as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 800 Saguaro Trail, Farmington, NM 87401. CMS lists the public phone as 5055986000. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 800 Saguaro Trail, FARMINGTON, NM
- Phone
- 5055986000
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Cedar Ridge Inn offer?
- Cedar Ridge Inn provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in FARMINGTON, NM. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Cedar Ridge Inn accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Cedar Ridge Inn. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Cedar Ridge Inn offer telemedicine?
- Cedar Ridge Inn does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Cedar Ridge Inn accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Cedar Ridge Inn at 5055986000 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Cedar Ridge Inn located and what are their hours?
- Cedar Ridge Inn is located at 800 Saguaro Trail in FARMINGTON, NM. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.