COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
CMS Care Compare lists COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL as Hospital at 178 GRANDVIEW DRIVE, COBLESKILL, NY 12043. CMS lists the public phone as (518) 254-3456. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 178 GRANDVIEW DRIVE, COBLESKILL, NY
- Phone
- (518) 254-3456
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL offer?
- COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL provides hospital services in COBLESKILL, NY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL offer telemedicine?
- COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL at (518) 254-3456 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL located and what are their hours?
- COBLESKILL REGIONAL HOSPITAL is located at 178 GRANDVIEW DRIVE in COBLESKILL, NY. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.