Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF
CMS Care Compare lists Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 400 North Main Street, Warsaw, NY 14569. CMS lists the public phone as 5857862233. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 400 North Main Street, WARSAW, NY
- Phone
- 5857862233
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF offer?
- Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in WARSAW, NY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF offer telemedicine?
- Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF at 5857862233 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF located and what are their hours?
- Wyoming County Community Hospitals SNF is located at 400 North Main Street in WARSAW, NY. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.