ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT
CMS Care Compare lists ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 104 OLD NIAGARA ROAD, LOCKPORT, NY 14094. CMS lists the public phone as 7164346324. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 104 OLD NIAGARA ROAD, LOCKPORT, NY
- Phone
- 7164346324
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT offer?
- ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in LOCKPORT, NY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT offer telemedicine?
- ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT at 7164346324 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT located and what are their hours?
- ELDERWOOD AT LOCKPORT is located at 104 OLD NIAGARA ROAD in LOCKPORT, NY. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.