WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER
CMS Care Compare lists WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 4192A BOLIVAR ROAD, WELLSVILLE, NY 14895. CMS lists the public phone as 5855934400. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 4192A BOLIVAR ROAD, WELLSVILLE, NY
- Phone
- 5855934400
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER offer?
- WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in WELLSVILLE, NY. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER offer telemedicine?
- WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER at 5855934400 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER located and what are their hours?
- WELLSVILLE MANOR CARE CENTER is located at 4192A BOLIVAR ROAD in WELLSVILLE, NY. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.