Redwood Health & Rehab
CMS Care Compare lists Redwood Health & Rehab as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 5939 Reddman Road, Charlotte, NC 28212. CMS lists the public phone as 7047036060. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 5939 Reddman Road, Charlotte, NC
- Phone
- 7047036060
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does Redwood Health & Rehab offer?
- Redwood Health & Rehab provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in Charlotte, NC. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is Redwood Health & Rehab accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for Redwood Health & Rehab. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does Redwood Health & Rehab offer telemedicine?
- Redwood Health & Rehab does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does Redwood Health & Rehab accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Redwood Health & Rehab at 7047036060 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is Redwood Health & Rehab located and what are their hours?
- Redwood Health & Rehab is located at 5939 Reddman Road in Charlotte, NC. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.