WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER

CMS Care Compare lists WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 5070 LAMME ROAD, KETTERING, OH 45439. CMS lists the public phone as 9372937703. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
5070 LAMME ROAD, KETTERING, OH
Phone
9372937703
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER offer?
WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in KETTERING, OH. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER offer telemedicine?
WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER at 9372937703 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER located and what are their hours?
WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER is located at 5070 LAMME ROAD in KETTERING, OH. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists WALNUT CREEK NURSING CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 5070 LAMME ROAD, KETTERING, OH 45439. CMS lists the public phone as 9372937703. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates