MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER
CMS Care Compare lists MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1035 EAST LINCOLNWAY, MINERVA, OH 44657. CMS lists the public phone as 3308684147. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 1035 EAST LINCOLNWAY, MINERVA, OH
- Phone
- 3308684147
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER offer?
- MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in MINERVA, OH. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER offer telemedicine?
- MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER at 3308684147 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER located and what are their hours?
- MINERVA REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER is located at 1035 EAST LINCOLNWAY in MINERVA, OH. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.