PURE HEALTH AT HOME
CMS Care Compare lists PURE HEALTH AT HOME as Medicare-registered home health agency at 18051 JEFFERSON PARK ROAD, MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH 44130. CMS lists the public phone as 8334444177. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered home health agency
- Address
- 18051 JEFFERSON PARK ROAD, MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH
- Phone
- 8334444177
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does PURE HEALTH AT HOME offer?
- PURE HEALTH AT HOME provides medicare-registered home health agency services in MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is PURE HEALTH AT HOME accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for PURE HEALTH AT HOME. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does PURE HEALTH AT HOME offer telemedicine?
- PURE HEALTH AT HOME does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does PURE HEALTH AT HOME accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call PURE HEALTH AT HOME at 8334444177 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is PURE HEALTH AT HOME located and what are their hours?
- PURE HEALTH AT HOME is located at 18051 JEFFERSON PARK ROAD in MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.