MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY

CMS Care Compare lists MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 400 SOUTH SCOTT STREET, DEL CITY, OK 73115. CMS lists the public phone as 4056773349. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
400 SOUTH SCOTT STREET, DEL CITY, OK
Phone
4056773349
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY offer?
MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in DEL CITY, OK. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY offer telemedicine?
MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY at 4056773349 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY located and what are their hours?
MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY is located at 400 SOUTH SCOTT STREET in DEL CITY, OK. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists MID-DEL SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 400 SOUTH SCOTT STREET, DEL CITY, OK 73115. CMS lists the public phone as 4056773349. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates