REGENCY FLORENCE
CMS Care Compare lists REGENCY FLORENCE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 1951 E. 21ST STREET, FLORENCE, OR 97439. CMS lists the public phone as 5419978436. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 1951 E. 21ST STREET, FLORENCE, OR
- Phone
- 5419978436
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does REGENCY FLORENCE offer?
- REGENCY FLORENCE provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in FLORENCE, OR. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is REGENCY FLORENCE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for REGENCY FLORENCE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does REGENCY FLORENCE offer telemedicine?
- REGENCY FLORENCE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does REGENCY FLORENCE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call REGENCY FLORENCE at 5419978436 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is REGENCY FLORENCE located and what are their hours?
- REGENCY FLORENCE is located at 1951 E. 21ST STREET in FLORENCE, OR. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.