The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY

CMS Care Compare lists The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 4550 CARMAN DRIVE, LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035. CMS lists the public phone as 5036756055. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
4550 CARMAN DRIVE, LAKE OSWEGO, OR
Phone
5036756055
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY offer?
The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in LAKE OSWEGO, OR. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY offer telemedicine?
The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY at 5036756055 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY located and what are their hours?
The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY is located at 4550 CARMAN DRIVE in LAKE OSWEGO, OR. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists The PEARL AT KRUSE WAY as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 4550 CARMAN DRIVE, LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035. CMS lists the public phone as 5036756055. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates