VNA FAMILY HOSPICE
CMS Care Compare lists VNA FAMILY HOSPICE as Medicare hospice provider at 850 HOSPITAL ROAD SUITE 3000, INDIANA, PA 15701. CMS lists the public phone as (724) 463-6340. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 850 HOSPITAL ROAD SUITE 3000, INDIANA, PA
- Phone
- (724) 463-6340
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does VNA FAMILY HOSPICE offer?
- VNA FAMILY HOSPICE provides medicare hospice provider services in INDIANA, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is VNA FAMILY HOSPICE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for VNA FAMILY HOSPICE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does VNA FAMILY HOSPICE offer telemedicine?
- VNA FAMILY HOSPICE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does VNA FAMILY HOSPICE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call VNA FAMILY HOSPICE at (724) 463-6340 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is VNA FAMILY HOSPICE located and what are their hours?
- VNA FAMILY HOSPICE is located at 850 HOSPITAL ROAD SUITE 3000 in INDIANA, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.