PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE
CMS Care Compare lists PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE as Hospital at 2501 NORTH THIRD STREET, HARRISBURG, PA 17110. CMS lists the public phone as (717) 782-4742. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: QIES eligible with no program termination code/date. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Hospital
- Address
- 2501 NORTH THIRD STREET, HARRISBURG, PA
- Phone
- (717) 782-4742
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE offer?
- PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE provides hospital services in HARRISBURG, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE offer telemedicine?
- PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE at (717) 782-4742 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE located and what are their hours?
- PENNSYLVANIA PSYCHIATRIC INSTITUTE is located at 2501 NORTH THIRD STREET in HARRISBURG, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.