SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER
CMS Care Compare lists SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 745 OLD CHICKIES HILL ROAD, COLUMBIA, PA 17512. CMS lists the public phone as 7176847555. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 745 OLD CHICKIES HILL ROAD, COLUMBIA, PA
- Phone
- 7176847555
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER offer?
- SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in COLUMBIA, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER offer telemedicine?
- SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER at 7176847555 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER located and what are their hours?
- SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER is located at 745 OLD CHICKIES HILL ROAD in COLUMBIA, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.