MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN

CMS Care Compare lists MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at ONE MASONIC DRIVE, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022. CMS lists the public phone as 7173671121. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
ONE MASONIC DRIVE, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA
Phone
7173671121
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN offer?
MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN offer telemedicine?
MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN at 7173671121 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN located and what are their hours?
MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN is located at ONE MASONIC DRIVE in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists MASONIC VILLAGE AT ELIZABETHTOWN as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at ONE MASONIC DRIVE, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022. CMS lists the public phone as 7173671121. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates