PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES
CMS Care Compare lists PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 544 NORTH PENRYN ROAD, MANHEIM, PA 17545. CMS lists the public phone as 7176652445. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
- Address
- 544 NORTH PENRYN ROAD, MANHEIM, PA
- Phone
- 7176652445
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES offer?
- PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in MANHEIM, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES offer telemedicine?
- PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES at 7176652445 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES located and what are their hours?
- PLEASANT VIEW COMMUNITIES is located at 544 NORTH PENRYN ROAD in MANHEIM, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.