EKIDZ CARE

CMS Care Compare lists EKIDZ CARE as Medicare-registered home health agency at 16269 CONNEAUT LAKE ROAD SUITE 104, MEADVILLE, PA 16335. CMS lists the public phone as 8148071162. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Medicare-registered home health agency
Address
16269 CONNEAUT LAKE ROAD SUITE 104, MEADVILLE, PA
Phone
8148071162
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does EKIDZ CARE offer?
EKIDZ CARE provides medicare-registered home health agency services in MEADVILLE, PA. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is EKIDZ CARE accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for EKIDZ CARE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does EKIDZ CARE offer telemedicine?
EKIDZ CARE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does EKIDZ CARE accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call EKIDZ CARE at 8148071162 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is EKIDZ CARE located and what are their hours?
EKIDZ CARE is located at 16269 CONNEAUT LAKE ROAD SUITE 104 in MEADVILLE, PA. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists EKIDZ CARE as Medicare-registered home health agency at 16269 CONNEAUT LAKE ROAD SUITE 104, MEADVILLE, PA 16335. CMS lists the public phone as 8148071162. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates