MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW
CMS Care Compare lists MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW as Medicare hospice provider at 1165 HIGHWAY 1 SOUTH SUITE 400, LUGOFF, SC 29078. CMS lists the public phone as (803) 425-1916. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 1165 HIGHWAY 1 SOUTH SUITE 400, LUGOFF, SC
- Phone
- (803) 425-1916
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW offer?
- MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW provides medicare hospice provider services in LUGOFF, SC. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW offer telemedicine?
- MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW at (803) 425-1916 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW located and what are their hours?
- MUSC HEALTH HOSPICE KERSHAW is located at 1165 HIGHWAY 1 SOUTH SUITE 400 in LUGOFF, SC. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.