USRC Electric City LLC
CMS Care Compare lists USRC Electric City LLC as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 457 E. Whitner Street , Anderson, SC 29624. CMS lists the public phone as (864) 278-5074. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered dialysis facility
- Address
- 457 E. Whitner Street , ANDERSON, SC
- Phone
- (864) 278-5074
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does USRC Electric City LLC offer?
- USRC Electric City LLC provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in ANDERSON, SC. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is USRC Electric City LLC accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for USRC Electric City LLC. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does USRC Electric City LLC offer telemedicine?
- USRC Electric City LLC does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does USRC Electric City LLC accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call USRC Electric City LLC at (864) 278-5074 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is USRC Electric City LLC located and what are their hours?
- USRC Electric City LLC is located at 457 E. Whitner Street in ANDERSON, SC. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.