Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto

CMS Care Compare lists Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 801 Musgrove Street, Clinton, SC 29325. CMS lists the public phone as 8648335190. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
801 Musgrove Street, CLINTON, SC
Phone
8648335190
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto offer?
Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in CLINTON, SC. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto offer telemedicine?
Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto at 8648335190 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto located and what are their hours?
Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto is located at 801 Musgrove Street in CLINTON, SC. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists Presbyterian Communities Of South Carolina- Clinto as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 801 Musgrove Street, Clinton, SC 29325. CMS lists the public phone as 8648335190. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates