HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR
CMS Care Compare lists HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 142 3RD ST SE , HURON, SD 57350. CMS lists the public phone as (605) 353-6518. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered dialysis facility
- Address
- 142 3RD ST SE , HURON, SD
- Phone
- (605) 353-6518
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR offer?
- HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in HURON, SD. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR offer telemedicine?
- HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR at (605) 353-6518 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR located and what are their hours?
- HURON REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR is located at 142 3RD ST SE in HURON, SD. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.