BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE
CMS Care Compare lists BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE as Medicare hospice provider at 280 STEELES ROAD, BRISTOL, TN 37620. CMS lists the public phone as (423) 844-5252. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 280 STEELES ROAD, BRISTOL, TN
- Phone
- (423) 844-5252
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE offer?
- BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE provides medicare hospice provider services in BRISTOL, TN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE offer telemedicine?
- BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE at (423) 844-5252 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE located and what are their hours?
- BALLAD HEALTH HOSPICE is located at 280 STEELES ROAD in BRISTOL, TN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.