FMC LAWRENCEBURG
CMS Care Compare lists FMC LAWRENCEBURG as Medicare-registered dialysis facility at 1311 SOUTH LOCUST AVENUE SUITE 104, LAWRENCEBURG, TN 38464. CMS lists the public phone as (931) 762-7194. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare-registered dialysis facility
- Address
- 1311 SOUTH LOCUST AVENUE SUITE 104, LAWRENCEBURG, TN
- Phone
- (931) 762-7194
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does FMC LAWRENCEBURG offer?
- FMC LAWRENCEBURG provides medicare-registered dialysis facility services in LAWRENCEBURG, TN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is FMC LAWRENCEBURG accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for FMC LAWRENCEBURG. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does FMC LAWRENCEBURG offer telemedicine?
- FMC LAWRENCEBURG does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does FMC LAWRENCEBURG accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call FMC LAWRENCEBURG at (931) 762-7194 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is FMC LAWRENCEBURG located and what are their hours?
- FMC LAWRENCEBURG is located at 1311 SOUTH LOCUST AVENUE SUITE 104 in LAWRENCEBURG, TN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.