ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE

CMS Care Compare lists ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 936 EPWORTH ROAD, MARYVILLE, TN 37804. CMS lists the public phone as 8659841660. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Key Facts

Specialty
Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home
Address
936 EPWORTH ROAD, MARYVILLE, TN
Phone
8659841660
Reported new patient availability
Not recorded; contact clinic
Telemedicine
Not recorded; contact clinic

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE offer?
ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE provides currently listed medicare/medicaid-certified nursing home services in MARYVILLE, TN. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
Is ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE accepting new patients?
New patient availability is not recorded for ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
Does ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE offer telemedicine?
ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
What insurance does ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE accept?
Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE at 8659841660 directly to verify which plans they accept.
Where is ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE located and what are their hours?
ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE is located at 936 EPWORTH ROAD in MARYVILLE, TN. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.

Confirm current hours, services, and appointment availability directly with the clinic.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

CMS facility and certification snapshot

Matched to a register

CMS Care Compare lists ASBURY PLACE AT MARYVILLE as Currently listed Medicare/Medicaid-certified nursing home at 936 EPWORTH ROAD, MARYVILLE, TN 37804. CMS lists the public phone as 8659841660. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.

CMS Care Compare facility/contact listing plus Q2 2026 Provider of Services status evidence, as of the stated dataset dates; not live verification.

This source-backed facility record combines the official CMS Care Compare listing with a same-CCN, exact-location match in the CMS Q2 2026 Provider of Services snapshot. The source periods do not establish present-day operation, reachable contact information, quality, or availability.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2027-10-02 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates