HOSPICE IN THE PINES
CMS Care Compare lists HOSPICE IN THE PINES as Medicare hospice provider at 1504 WEST FRANK AVENUE, LUFKIN, TX 75904. CMS lists the public phone as (936) 632-1514. The CMS Provider of Services Q2 2026 snapshot (April 1–June 30, 2026) records: iQIES Certified. These are dated federal source records, not live verification of current operation, participation, contact reachability, services, quality, or appointment availability.
Profile updated October 2, 2026.
Key Facts
- Specialty
- Medicare hospice provider
- Address
- 1504 WEST FRANK AVENUE, LUFKIN, TX
- Phone
- (936) 632-1514
- Reported new patient availability
- Not recorded; contact clinic
- Telemedicine
- Not recorded; contact clinic
Frequently Asked Questions
- What services does HOSPICE IN THE PINES offer?
- HOSPICE IN THE PINES provides medicare hospice provider services in LUFKIN, TX. Call the clinic directly to confirm the full list of services available.
- Is HOSPICE IN THE PINES accepting new patients?
- New patient availability is not recorded for HOSPICE IN THE PINES. Contact the clinic directly to confirm.
- Does HOSPICE IN THE PINES offer telemedicine?
- HOSPICE IN THE PINES does not currently advertise telemedicine services. Call the clinic directly to ask about virtual visit options.
- What insurance does HOSPICE IN THE PINES accept?
- Insurance acceptance is not listed in our directory. Call HOSPICE IN THE PINES at (936) 632-1514 directly to verify which plans they accept.
- Where is HOSPICE IN THE PINES located and what are their hours?
- HOSPICE IN THE PINES is located at 1504 WEST FRANK AVENUE in LUFKIN, TX. Contact the clinic directly for current hours.